Nettleton School District

 

Filter by Last Name

 

School District Staff

Computer Technician
Alex Archer
Computer Technician Send Email
assistant superintendent of curriculum and assessment
Dr. Lacy Baker
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Assessment Send Email
Assistant Director-Camp Raider
Nicole Bellah
Assistant Director-Camp Raider Send Email
Terri Bollinger
Payroll/Accounts Payable Send Email
Special Education Administrative Assistant
Holly Browning
Special Education Administrative Assistant Send Email
Mary Bryant
Mary Bryant
School Psychologist Send Email
Michelle Cooper
Michelle Cooper
Computer Technician Send Email
Director of Facilities
Ron Cooper
Director of Facilities Send Email
payroll/accounts payable
Laura Copelin
Payroll/Accounts payable Send Email
Superintendent
Dr. Karen Curtner
Superintendent Send Email
district apscn administrator
Shelly Dean
District APSCN Administrator Send Email
Housekeeping Supervisor
Paulette Doyle
Housekeeping Supervisor Send Email
Special Education Administrative Assistant
Karen Forester
Special Education Administrative Assistant Send Email
Custodian
Martha Green
Custodian Send Email
 Terrie Houston
Terrie Houston
Food Service Send Email
SPED Supervisor
Janee McElhanon
SPED Supervisor Send Email
district treasurer
Laura McFarlin
District Treasurer Send Email
administrative Assistant
Brandi Mitchell
Administrative Assistant Send Email
Superintendent's Secretary
Jennifer Morgan
Superintendent's Secretary Send Email
Shane Morgan
Shane Morgan
Food Service Send Email
Custodian
Ruth Ann Morris
Custodian Send Email
assistant superintendent of finance and federal programs
Grace Petersen
Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Federal Programs Send Email
Jenny Petty
Jenny Petty
Migrant Tutor Send Email
Computer Technician
Caleb Price
Computer Technician Send Email
Child Nutrition Director
Dawn Ragsdale
Child Nutrition Director Send Email
Camp Raider District Director
Renee Robinson
Camp Raider District Director Send Email
Parent & Family Engagement Coordinator
Patsey Rook
Parent & Family Engagement Coordinator Send Email
Director of mental health & crisis services
Linda Speer-Graham
Director of Mental Health & Crisis Services Send Email
Special Education Designee
Robin Tidwell
Special Education Designee Send Email
Behavior Specialist
Lindi Wade
Behavior Specialist Send Email
Sloane Wallis
Sloane Wallis
K-12 Tech Coach Supervisor/District App Coordinator/Virtual Learner Help Desk Send Email
Technology Director
Dennis Warhurst
Technology Director Send Email
Eric Watkins
Eric Watkins
Computer Technician Send Email

Fox Meadow Elementary School

Chemistry Teacher Nettleton High School
Sunni Ackley
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Nurse, Fox Meadow Elementary
Sandy Adcock
Nurse, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Erika Barron
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jenny Baugh
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Ashlin Becker
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Tori Bishop
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Erma Brady
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Music, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jo Brinkle
Music, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Gifted and Talented, Fox Meadow Elementary
Ronda Bryson
Gifted and Talented, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Claire Byron
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Speech, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jessica Carney
Speech, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Lindy Carter
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Nancy Carter
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary
Ashlee Coots
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Administrative Assistant, Fox Meadow Elementary
Crystal Davis
Administrative Assistant, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary
Harlee East
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Nancy Echols
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Lauren Estill
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Social Worker, Fox Meadow Elementary
Haley Etheridge
Social Worker, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary
Marlie Flippin
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Principal, Fox Meadow Elementary
Amy Floyd
Principal, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Physical Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Lee Forbus
Physical Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Zoe Forbus
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Family Center, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jennifer Franks
Family Center, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jordan Gardner
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Speech, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jasmine Goode
Speech, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Hannah Goodwin
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Tricia Graham
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Brittany Hagaman
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Pre-K, Fox Meadow Elementary
Teresa Hazelwood
Pre-K, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Alana Hicks
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary
Crystal Hill
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Art, Fox Meadow Elementary
Delecea Hinson
Art, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Librarian, Fox Meadow Elementary
Kelly Hogan
Librarian, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Mandi Hopkins
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Mallory Huffer
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Robin Jones
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Pre-K, Fox Meadow Elementary
Leeanne Ketcherside
Pre-K, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jenna Mays
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Stacey Milner
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Michelle Neira
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Christy Nelson
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Assistant Principal, Fox Meadow Elementary
Scott Nichols
Assistant Principal, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Regina Oliver
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary
Kandy Painter
Instructional Aide, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary
Jenny Phillips
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Kellie Ruff
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Technology Coach, Fox Meadow Elementary
Teresa Runkel
Technology Coach, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Randijo Rupard
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Jack Sample
SRO, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Physical Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Josh Skipper
Physical Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Administrative Assistant, Fox Meadow Elementary
Denise Skonhovd
Administrative Assistant, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary
Ashley Smith
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Kaitlin Stephens
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary
Bonnie Stroupe
Special Education, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Beth Thornton
First Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary
Katie Toombs
Second Grade, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary
Ciara Trotter
Interventionist, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Cortney Turner
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary
Tiffaney Turturro
Kindergarten, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email
Counselor, Fox Meadow Elementary
Paula Young
Counselor, Fox Meadow Elementary Send Email

University Heights Elementary School

1st grade
Haley Bagwell
First Grade Send Email
Cafeteria staff
Martha Baney
Cafeteria Staff Send Email
Cali Barnes
Cafeteria Staff Send Email
Sped para
Kristyn Belk
Sp. Ed Paraprofessional Send Email
Interventionist
Joyce Black
Interventionist Send Email
Cafeteria Manager
Angie Boling
Cafeteria Manager Send Email
kindergarten
Jami Bridger
Kindergarten Send Email
social worker
Ann Brown
Social Worker Send Email
Ronda Bryson
Ronda Bryson
GT Teacher Send Email
ISS
Nancy Clements
ISS Send Email
kindergarten
Julie Cook
Kindergarten Send Email
MHS Therapist
Shelby Day
M.H.S Therapist Send Email
tech coach
Hannah Deeter
Technology Coach Send Email
kindergarten
Jennifer Doggett
Kindergarten Send Email
1st grade
Amy Elder
First Grade Send Email
Carolyn Ellis
Custodian Send Email
Paraprofessional
Ginna Foreman
Paraprofessional Send Email
counselor
Sarah Franks
Counselor Send Email
Mallory Freudiger
Speech Send Email
Ilianna Garcia
ESL Send Email
Pre-K Teacher
Melissa Gardner
Pre-K Teacher Send Email
1st grade
Sarah George
First Grade Send Email
2nd grade
Tiffany Gibson
Second Grade Send Email
Jennifer Gray
Assistant Principal Send Email
Peggy Greene
First Grade Send Email
Technology Teacher
Dana Griffin
Technology Teacher Send Email
Kindergarten
Summer Hammons
Kindergarten Send Email
Librarian
Kristy HIster
LIbrarian Send Email
Tabitha Inman
Tabitha Inman
Sp. Ed Paraprofessional Send Email
secretary
Tina Inzer
Secretary Send Email
MHS Therapist
Kimberly James
M.H.S Therapist Send Email
2nd grade
Samantha Joplin
Second Grade Send Email
Paraprofessional
Quintell Kelly
Paraprofessional Send Email
cafeteria
Kayla King
Cafeteria Staff Send Email
Carmen Knuckles
Nurse Send Email
1st grade
Nicole Lace
First Grade Send Email
Sped teacher
Abbie Love
Sp. Ed Teacher Send Email
Kindergarten
Kalee Martn
Kindergarten Send Email
1st grade
Jennifer May
First Grade Send Email
Kindergarten
Chris McCord
Kindergarten Send Email
PE Teacher
Jody McCullough
PE Teacher Send Email
Ali McDonald
Speech Send Email
Marcie Miller
Custodian Send Email
Paraprofessional
Nayda Moreno
Paraprofessional Send Email
Paraprofessional
Chris Nance
Paraprofessional Send Email
Paraprofessional
Courtney Neece
Paraprofessional Send Email
2nd grade
Austin Neldon
Second Grade Send Email
Pre-K Para
Jeri Nelson
Pre-K Paraprofessional Send Email
first grade
Susan Partee
First Grade Send Email
Priscilla Pendleton
Cafeteria Staff Send Email
2nd grade
Christine Pickering
Second Grade Send Email
Pre-K Teacher
Jackie Powell
Pre-K Teacher Send Email
principal
Julie Roark
Principal Send Email
SRO
Kiandra Romine
SRO Send Email
PreK Para
Gerri Sedman
Pre-K Paraprofessional Send Email
Art Teacher
Laura Shepherd
Art Teaecher Send Email
Sped para
Laura Simpkins
Sp. Ed Paraprofessional Send Email
Resource Teacher
Michelle Smelser
Resource Teacher Send Email
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
First Grade Send Email
2nd grade
Cindy Thomas
Second Grade Send Email
2nd grade
Olivia Throesch
Second Grade Send Email
Daniel Turner
Custodian Send Email
Trish Walls
Custodian Send Email
secretary
Stephanie Warhurst
Secretary Send Email
Music Teacher
Lisa Westbrook
Music Teacher Send Email
Lane Williams
Kindergarten Send Email
2nd grade
Jackie Wilson
Second Grade Send Email
Susan Wood
Sp. Ed Teacher Send Email
Kindergarten
Mitzi Young
Kindergarten Send Email

Fox Meadow School of Creative Media

Fourth Grade
Elly Baker
Fourth Grade Send Email
Fourth Grade
Rachel Benson
Fourth Grade Send Email
Self-Contained
Suzanne Benson
Self-Contained Send Email
Fifth Grade
Zeb Blansett
Fifth Grade Send Email
Paraprofessional
Annette Bledsoe
Paraprofessional Send Email
Facilitator
Renee Brown
Facilitator Send Email
dustin campbell
Dustin Campbell
SRO Send Email
Paraprofesional
Dorothy Carter
Paraprofesional Send Email
Sixth Grade
Millard Cover
Sixth Grade Send Email
Resource
Autumn Curtner
Resource Send Email
Heather Driscoll
Heather Driscoll
Methodist Staff Send Email
Social Worker
Haley Etheridge
Social Worker Send Email
Third Grade
Angie Fite
Third Grade Send Email
Resource
Doris Gleason
Resource Send Email
sally Gray
Sally Gray
Custodian Send Email
Fifth Grade
Cara Greer
Fifth Grade Send Email
Sixth Grade
Lindsey Hart
Sixth Grade Send Email
Cafeteria
Debbie Haynes
Cafeteria Send Email
Counselor
Karen Herrell
Counselor Send Email
Secretary
Tina Hicks
Secretary Send Email
Cafeteria
Brittany Higgins
Cafeteria Send Email
Nurse
Heather Holt
Nurse Send Email
Paraprofessional
Temekia Jackson
Paraprofessional Send Email
principal, FMSCM
Debra Johnson
Principal Send Email
Fourth Grade
Kim Johnson
Fourth Grade Send Email
Sixth Grade
Becky Kruizenga
Sixth Grade Send Email
Technology
Dustin Lancaster
Technology Send Email
mindy lowe
Mindy Lowe
Custodian Send Email
Sixth Grade
Catherine Lusby
Sixth Grade Send Email
Third Grade
Jennifer Marchand
Third Grade Send Email
Intervention
Samantha Marler
Intervention Send Email
Cafeteria
Kim Maxwell
Cafeteria Send Email
Physical Education
Clark McDaniel
Physical Education Send Email
Fifth Grade
Lauren McDaniel
Fifth Grade Send Email
jamie McGarity
Jamie McGarity
Paraprofessional Send Email
Paraprofessional
Candie McHalffey
Paraprofessional Send Email
Fifth Grade
Brenda Miller
Fifth Grade Send Email
secretary
Sonya Miller
secretary Send Email
Media Specialist
Andrea Montgomery
Media Specialist Send Email
Fourth Grade
Laura Murphree
Fourth Grade Send Email
Fifth Grade
Christie O'Quinn
Fifth Grade Send Email
Paraprofessional
Olivia Pace
Paraprofesional Send Email
Anna Painter
Fourth Grade Send Email
Third Grade
Jessica Perkins
Third Grade Send Email
GT
Kim Priest
GT Send Email
Assistant Principal
Tammy Rainwater
Assistant Principal Send Email
Music
Sara Ray
Music Send Email
Sixth Grade
Laureal Risner
Sixth Grade Send Email
Intervention
Shelley Roach
Intervention Send Email
Third Grade
Kim Russell
Third Grade Send Email
Custodian
Ruthie Russell
Custodian Send Email
Dean of Students
Jason Smith
Dean of Students Send Email
Paraprofessional
Debbie Tate
Paraprofessional Send Email
Third Grade
Deidra Terrell
Third Grade Send Email
Paraprofessional
Markita Tomlin
Paraprofessional Send Email
Resource
Melissa Ward
Resource Send Email
Art
JoAnna Willoughby
Art Send Email
ashley wright
Ashley Wright
Methodist Staff Send Email
Self-Contained
Kim Young
Self-Contained Send Email

Nettleton STEAM

Counselor
Kacie Adkerson
Counselor Send Email
Sixth Grade Math
Joe Beck
Sixth Grade Math Send Email
Victoria Blackman
Victoria Blackman
Full Time Substitue Send Email
Technology
Brooke Brewer
Technology Send Email
Fifth Grade Math
Sarabeth Brown
Fifth Grade Math Send Email
Sixth Grade Social Studies
Ed Butterworth
Sixth Grade SS Send Email
Assistant Principal
Barry Carlton
Assistant Principal Send Email
Randy Carpino
Randy Carpino
ISS Send Email
Instructional Facilitator
Kelli Cochran
Instructional Facilitator Send Email
Interventionist
Christina Coots
Interventionist Send Email
Fourth Grade
Tracy Cossey
Fourth Grade Send Email
Social Worker
Erin Curtner
Social Worker Send Email
Nurse - District Nurse
Lori Ellis
Nurse - District Nurse Send Email
Sixth Grade Literacy
Katie Fay
Sixth Grade Literacy Send Email
EAST
Tiffany Feild
EAST Send Email
Speech 
Rachel Goff
Speech  Send Email
Self Contained SpEd
Shauna Graddy
Self Contained SpEd Send Email
Spanish/ ESL
Kristina Grady
Spanish/ ESL Send Email
STEAM principal
Cathelene Gray
Principal Send Email
Full time Sub
Janet Green
Full time Sub Send Email
Third Grade
Summer Hampton
Third Grade Send Email
Full time Sub
Linda Hill
Full time Sub Send Email
Fifth Grade Literacy
Jessie Hoke
Fifth Grade Literacy Send Email
Secretary
Fronda Holmes
Secretary - 12 Month Send Email
Cafeteria Manager
Connie Johnson
Cafeteria Manager Send Email
Sub Nurse
Stephanie Johnson
Sub Nurse Send Email
Fourth Grade
LeRay Kious
Fourth Grade Send Email
Fifth Grade Science
Cindy Kuonen
Fifth Grade Science Send Email
Secretary
Brooke Landrum
Secretary Send Email
Gwendolyn Lee
Gwendolyn Lee
Cafeteria Send Email
Methodist Therapist
Sarah Lipsky
Methodist Therapist Send Email
Paraprofessional
Jill Lloyd
Paraprofessional Send Email
MFH 
Natasha  Love
MFH  Send Email
SRO 
Russ Manning
SRO  Send Email
Paraprofessional
Nate McVay
Paraprofessional Send Email
Fourth Grade
Lindsay Miller
Fourth Grade Send Email
elizabeth mullins
Elizabeth Mullins
Cafeteria Send Email
Librarian
Robin Nichols
Librarian Send Email
Third Grade
Bailey Owens
Third Grade Send Email
Custodian
Bobbie Pogue
Custodian Send Email
GT, Think & TAP
Kim Priest
GT, Think & TAP Send Email
GT, Think & TAP
Cheryl Russell
GT, Think & TAP Send Email
SpEd Para Sub
Elliotte Sawyer
SpEd Para Sub Send Email
Third Grade
Lauren Sawyer
Third Grade Send Email
Music/Drama
Casey Sherwood
Music/Drama Send Email
Sixth Grade Science
Jamie Stephens
Sixth Grade Science Send Email
Fifth Grade Social Studies
Carmen Suiter
Fifth Grade Social Studies Send Email
Physical Education
Blake Tennison
Physical Education Send Email
Cafeteria
Katie Tolbert
Cafeteria Send Email
Custodian
Ronnie Tucker
Custodian Send Email
Special Education Resource
Ashley Watkins
Special Education Resource Send Email
Tech Coach
Amanda Webb
Tech Coach Send Email
Art
Cody Willoughby
Art Send Email
Self Contained Aide
Adam Young
Self Contained Aide Send Email

University Heights School of Medical Arts

Interventionist, UHSMA
Marcia Appleby
Interventionist, UHSMA Send Email
Family Center Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Mona Baker
Family Center Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Media Specialist, UHSMA
Julie Barker
Media Specialist, UHSMA Send Email
Nurse, UHSMA
Janet Baxter
Nurse, UHSMA Send Email
Principal, UHSMA
Debbie Bean
Principal, UHSMA Send Email
Third Grade, UHSMA
Cindy Bell
Third Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Leah Bishop
Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Social Worker, UHSMA
Ann Brown
Social Worker, UHSMA Send Email
Administrative Assistant, UHSMA
Jamie Bush
Administrative Assistant, UHSMA Send Email
Fifth grade, UHSMA
Rebecca Camarata
Fifth grade, UHSMA Send Email
Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Karen Castillo
Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Mallory Causey
Speech, UHSMA Send Email
Third Grade, UHSMA
Christa Chastain
Third Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Fourth Grade, UHSMA
Whitney Clements
Fourth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Tessa Cripe
Tessa Cripe
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA Send Email
Interventionist, UHSMA
Ellen Deaton
Interventionist, UHSMA Send Email
Fifth grade, UHSMA
Kelly Elder
Fifth grade, UHSMA Send Email
SRO, UHSMA
Jim Flanigan
SRO, UHSMA Send Email
Third Grade, UHSMA
Nichole Gardner
Third Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Administrative Assistant, UHSMA
Dawn Gates
Administrative Assistant, UHSMA Send Email
Custodian, UHSMA
Betty Glidewell
Custodian, UHSMA Send Email
Allison Haynes
Allison Haynes
Third Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Cafeteria, UHSMA
Tammie Henderson
Cafeteria, UHSMA Send Email
Tina Hendrix
Cafeteria, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Alison Hernandez
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Fifth grade, UHSMA
Paige Hill
Fifth grade, UHSMA Send Email
Assistant Principal, UHSMA
Lisa Hogan
Assisstant Principal, UHSMA Send Email
Bryce Holmes
Therapy Dog Handler, UHSMA Send Email
Music Teacher, UHSMA
Audra House
Music Teacher, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA
Rebekah Howard
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA Send Email
Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Kim Howle
Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Candice Jackson
4th Grade Send Email
Mary-Beth Jackson
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA Send Email
Kimberly James
Methodist Family Health, UHSMA Send Email
Marcia James
Cafeteria, UHSMA Send Email
Fifth grade, UHSMA
Julia Jester
Fifth grade, UHSMA Send Email
Cafeteria, UHSMA
Yvonne Kimbrough
Cafeteria, UHSMA Send Email
Counselor, UHSMA
Cheryl Lenards
Counselor, UHSMA Send Email
Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Caleb Manning
Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA
Hailey Mendell
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA Send Email
In School Suspension, UHSMA
Tommy Morgan
In School Suspension, UHSMA Send Email
Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
Sixth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Intvertionist, UHSMA
Shelly Murray
Invertionist, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA
April Park
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Brienne Patrom
Fourth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Migrant, UHSMA
Jenny Petty
Migrant, UHSMA Send Email
Sixth Grade, UHSMA
Alyssa Phipps
Sixth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Audra Pierce
Methodist Family Health, UHSMA Send Email
Cafeteria, UHSMA
Carolyn Prunty
Cafeteria, UHSMA Send Email
Fourth Grade, UHSMA
Madison Purtteman
Fourth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Fourth Grade, UHSMA
Claire Reid
Fourth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Gifted and Talented, UHSMA
Cheryl Russell
Gifted and Talented, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Angela Snyder
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Technology Coach, UHSMA
Courtney Speer
Technology Coach, UHSMA Send Email
phyllis.stracener@nettletonschools.net
Phyllis Stracener
Custodian, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA
Hylisha Thomas
Special Education Paraprofessional, UHSMA Send Email
Third Grade, UHSMA
Brandy Thompson
Third Grade, UHSMA Send Email
PE/Coach, UHSMA
David Utley
PE/Coach, UHSMA Send Email
Sixth Grade, UHSMA
Alicia Walton
Sixth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Medical Arts Facilitator, UHSMA
Debbie West
Medical Arts Facilitator, UHSMA Send Email
Art Teacher, UHSMA
Annette Wilson
Art Teacher, UHSMA Send Email
Sixth Grade, UHSMA
Sarah Winters
Sixth Grade, UHSMA Send Email
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA
Christy Wortham
Special Education Teacher, UHSMA Send Email

Nettleton Junior High School

Cafeteria
Louanne Abernathy
Cafeteria Send Email
Counselor
Kacie Adkerson
Counselor Send Email
Dyslexia/Literacy Intervention 
Dodie Anderson
Dyslexia/Literacy Intervention  Send Email
Secretary
Camelia Ballard
Secretary  Send Email
Special Education
Lauren Ballard
Special Education Send Email
Math
Jacquelynn Beal
Math Send Email
Secretary
Karla Block
Secretary Send Email
Instructional Facilitator 
Heather Bradway
Instructional Facilitator  Send Email
Physical Education
Allison Branum
Physical Education Send Email
Band
Grant Brinkle
Band Send Email
Creative Media
Kathy Byrd
Creative Media Send Email
Secretary
Monica Campbell
Secretary Send Email
Paraprofessional
Catrinia Clark
Paraprofessional Send Email
Cafeteria
Denise Cook
Cafeteria Send Email
Paraprofessional
Kayla Cothran
Paraprofessional Send Email
Special Education
Andrea Daffron
Special Education Send Email
ICT Teacher
Rebecca Darnell
ICT Teacher Send Email
Social Studies
Vickie Davis
Social Studies Send Email
Physical Education
Aaron Deaton
Physical Education Send Email
Counselor
Emmie Foster
Counselor Send Email
Tech Coach
Derrick Gray
Tech Coach Send Email
English
Casey Harris
English Send Email
Social Studies
Mark Harrison
Social Studies Send Email
Career Development
Logan Hart
Career Development Send Email
Art
Rayven Hatchett
Art Send Email
In School Suspension
Vickie Henderson
In School Suspension Send Email
Special Education
Connie Hicks
Special Education Send Email
Project Lead the Way
Meghan Holland
Project Lead the Way Send Email
Paraprofessional
Savannah Hottinger
Paraprofessional Send Email
Project Lead the Way
Marsha Isbill
Project Lead the Way Send Email
Custodian
Theresa Jackson
Custodian  Send Email
Librarian/Media Specialist 
Amy King
Librarian/Media Specialist  Send Email
Paraprofessional
Christy Lenderman
Paraprofessional Send Email
Special Education
Shirley Lindsey
Special Education Send Email
Social Studies
Corey Locke
Social Studies Send Email
Nurse
Tina Long
Nurse Send Email
Cafeteria
Maria Lopez
Cafeteria Send Email
Brett Mann
SRO Send Email
david mares
David Mares
Custodian Send Email
English
Katie Marsico
English Send Email
Assistant Principal
Wade Massey
Assistant Principal Send Email
Math
Steven Matthews
Math Send Email
Custodian
Savannah McDole
Custodian Send Email
Study Hall
Wilma McKinney
Study Hall Send Email
Dean of Students
Chris Moss
Dean of Students Send Email
Brandy Otto
English Send Email
April Pagan
Special Education Send Email
Cafeteria
Marta Perez
Cafeteria Send Email
Sharon Perkins
Cafeteria Send Email
Science
Krystal Phillips
Science Send Email
Special Education
Stacy Poole
Special Education Send Email
Social Worker
Amy Reed
Social Worker Send Email
Math
Jenifer Roberts
Math Send Email
Samantha Rusher
Math Send Email
NJHS Principal
David Shipman
Principal Send Email
Science
Kerrie Strange
Science Send Email
Special Education
Robin Terry
Special Education Send Email
Custodian
Patricia Thomas
Custodian Send Email
Austin Tuberville
Austin Turbeville 
Science Send Email
Choir
Chris Vermillion
Choir Send Email
Science
Jennifer Wagner
Science Send Email
EAST
Keith Westbrook
EAST Send Email
Social Studies
Thomas Williams
Social Studies Send Email
Social Studies
Joshua Wright
Social Studies Send Email
English
Chelsea Young
English Send Email

Nettleton High School

Garrett Andrews
Garrett Andrews
Math/Football Send Email
Agriculture
Chelsea Ballard
Agriculture Send Email
English
James Bittle
English Send Email
Lauren Boreani
RR English Send Email
Algebra/Cheer
Andrew Breckenridge
Algebra/Cheer Send Email
Nathan Brewer
Business/Football Send Email
World History
Crystal Brown
World History Send Email
Sue Carr
Sue Carr
Food Services Send Email
NHS Principal
Brian Carter
Principal, NHS Send Email
Special Education
Lori Clements
Special Education Send Email
Sondra Cline
Healthcare/CNA Send Email
Linda Cobb
Nurse Send Email
Spanish
Susan Conger
Spanish Send Email
FACS
Amber Davis
FACS Send Email
Despain
Preston Despain
ISS/Baseball Send Email
Child Dev/Finance
Pam Dunivan
Child Dev/Finance Send Email
Special Education
Russell Dupwe
Special Education Send Email
Algebra
Asheaha Farley
Algebra Send Email
Choir
Aaron Fisher
Choir Send Email
Physics
Bryant Fong
Physics Send Email
Assistant Principal
Brian Foster
Assisstant Principal Send Email
Civics/World History
John Franks
Civics Send Email
Dana Gibson
Dance Send Email
AP Lit/Comp
Angela Godfrey
AP Lit/Comp Send Email
9th & 10th boys Counselor
Josh Goodon
9th & 10th boys Send Email
Guntharp
Karen Guntharp
Food Services Send Email
Steven Hampton
Football Send Email
Charla Hart
Personal Fitness Send Email
Stagecraft/Theatre
Kristi Harvey
Stagecraft/Theatre Send Email
Secretary
Teresa Hogan       
Secretary Send Email
Phy Science
Annette Holder
Phy Science Send Email
Steven
Steven Holmquist
Send Email
Ty Huggins
Coach/Oral Communication Send Email
Band
Peggy Jeffries
Band Send Email
Science
Caroline Kelly
Science Send Email
Algebra
Jessica Killgore
Algebra Send Email
Drew King
Drew King
FB/Health Send Email
Literacy/Calculus
Melissa King
Literacy/Calculus Send Email
Lancaster
Cindy Lancaster
Food Services Send Email
Computer Science
Brian Lawhon
Computer Science Send Email
Caleb Livingston
In School Suspension Send Email
Malone
Clay Malone
In School Suspension Send Email
Hilary McBride
Inclusion Send Email
BB
Mark McCord
BB Send Email
English
Christi McCurry
English Send Email
PreAP Algebra
Tad McGrew
PreAP Algebra Send Email
Robbie McMasters
PreAP Algebra Send Email
TV
Craig Miller
TV Send Email
English
Julie Milnes
English Send Email
LaRhonda Mitchell
In School Suspension Send Email
Biology
Heather Page
Biology Send Email
English
Josh Page
English Send Email
Special Education
Jessica Patterson
Special Education Send Email
Peeler
Linda Peeler
Food Services Send Email
Algebra
Bethany Petty
Algebra Send Email
Psych/Soc
Blake Pitts
Psych/Soc Send Email
PAP US Hist
Wright Porter
PAP US Hist Send Email
CR
Matthew Ragsdale
CR Send Email
Out Reach
Amy Reed
Out Reach Send Email
Library Clerk
Kathi Reed
Library Clerk Send Email
Phy Science
Jason Roark
Phy Science Send Email
Art
Allie Robbins
Art Send Email
Spanish
Emily Rountree
Spanish Send Email
Jessica Simmons
Biology Send Email
Study Hall
Jaylin Small
Study Hall Send Email
English
Chelsey Smith
English Send Email
Terri Sue Smith
Tech Coach Send Email
Rebekah Snyder
RR Science Send Email
World History
Scott Snyder
World History Send Email
RR English
Ashley Speaks
RR English Send Email
EAST
Sandra Taylor
EAST Send Email
RR Math
Jermaine Thomas
RR Math Send Email
Assistant Principal
Keith Thomas
Assisstant Principal Send Email
JAG
Bobbie Timmermann
JAG Send Email
Counselor Sec
Linda Timmermann
Counselor Sec Send Email
Amanda Waln
Amanda Waln
12th Counselor Send Email
English
Shawn Watson
English Send Email
PAP Algebra
Kena Watts
PAP Algebra Send Email
Ronda Watts
Ronda Watts
10th girls & 11 Send Email
Sheridan Watts
SRO Send Email
Library Media Specialist
Danna Williams
Library Media Specialist Send Email
Lori Williams
Records Send Email
US History
Clint Wilson
US History Send Email
English
Susan Wise
English Send Email
US History
Joseph Woodbury
US History Send Email
Chemistry
Tracy Woodruff
Chemisty Send Email